Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,1034,414
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,2622,027
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,5933,475
Ze DocaBrazil 4,8733,028
ZhengzhouChina 11,2036,962
ZhijiangChina 11,4247,099
ZagrebCroatia 3,3562,085
ZugspitzeGermany 3,1681,968
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,3592,087
ZahedanIran 7,0594,386
ZanjanIran 5,7773,590
ZacatecasMexico 9,0405,618
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4306,481
ZinderNiger 2,5011,554
ZhobPakistan 7,7874,839
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8628,614
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8648,615
ZamoscPoland 4,0972,546
Zielona GoraPoland 3,7472,328
ZigalovoRussia 9,2845,769
ZiganskRussia 9,1175,665
ZyryankaRussia 9,7916,084
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0711,287
ZurichSwitzerland 3,0361,886
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5104,046
ZonguldakTurkey 4,3612,710
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,7662,961
ZitomirUkraine 4,4222,748
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,6282,876
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,6512,890
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2685,759
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4304,617
ZambeziZambia 5,7233,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -