Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4153,365
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7383,566
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6363,502
YaoundeCameroon 3,4312,132
YokoCameroon 3,3642,090
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2923,288
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1655,074
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9044,912
YanjiChina 11,4617,122
YichangChina 11,3237,036
YinchuanChina 10,4246,478
YiningChina 8,3165,168
YariguiesColombia 6,8834,277
YamasaDominican Republic 6,0193,740
YasicaDominican Republic 6,0463,757
YazdIran 6,3823,966
YakushimaJapan 12,6417,855
YamagataJapan 12,3747,690
YamaguchiJapan 12,3477,672
YokkaichiJapan 12,5337,788
YokohamaJapan 12,6237,844
YonagoJapan 12,3287,661
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6437,856
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,9479,288
YeMyanmar 11,1546,931
YolaNigeria 3,1051,930
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,0907,513
YurimaguasPeru 7,7724,830
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6154,111
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,5837,198
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6204,114
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3185,791
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4685,884
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7235,421
York, PaUsa 6,2003,853
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4924,034
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6325,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -