Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,72811,016
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,4217,719
WilliamtownAustralia 18,20311,311
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,86111,099
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2289,463
WoomeraAustralia 16,86210,478
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6969,754
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4923,413
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4414,002
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9605,568
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1895,710
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4854,030
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6654,142
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5884,715
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0024,973
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1663,832
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6368,473
WajimaJapan 12,3137,651
WakamatsuJapan 12,4337,726
WakayamaJapan 12,5317,787
WakkanaiJapan 11,7077,275
WajirKenya 6,1183,802
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,0433,755
WindhoekNamibia 6,1513,823
WaihiNew Zealand 18,49111,491
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,29911,371
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,36211,411
WaimateNew Zealand 17,83511,083
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,33611,394
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,14211,274
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,12611,264
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,29311,367
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,75611,655
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,20711,314
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,36011,409
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,26711,351
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,54911,527
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,14311,274
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,26811,352
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,13311,268
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,56111,534
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,48011,484
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,60311,560
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,92811,140
WintonNew Zealand 17,68910,992
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,61211,566
WarsawPoland 4,0542,519
WroclawPoland 3,7602,336
WonsanSouth Korea 11,6857,261
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8453,011
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3792,721
WauSudan 4,6292,876
WaddingtonUk 3,2422,015
Waco, TxUsa 8,1825,085
Wake IslandUsa 15,0609,358
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1465,062
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8024,848
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8214,239
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2015,718
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2424,500
Warren, OhUsa 6,5234,054
Warren, PaUsa 6,3453,943
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4014,599
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2173,863
Washington, IaUsa 7,4294,617
Washington, InUsa 7,0654,390
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4594,635
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0853,782
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7104,791
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1394,436
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7744,209
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7254,179
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8464,254
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4314,618
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2534,507
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1915,090
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8664,888
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5384,063
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1153,800
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7614,201
West Point, GaUsa 7,0404,375
West Point, NyUsa 5,9383,690
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3174,547
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9584,324
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2055,099
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9824,960
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1395,679
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0813,779
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2403,878
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6594,138
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1803,840
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0905,027
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1153,800
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0853,781
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3683,957
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2334,495
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6404,126
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5274,677
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4435,868
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4314,617
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6544,135
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1955,714
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6324,121
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3433,942
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6044,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -