Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4036,465
UaupesBrazil 6,5704,083
UbatubaBrazil 6,5034,041
UberabaBrazil 6,3583,951
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9814,959
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7885,461
UpernavikGreenland 5,9243,681
UummannaqGreenland 5,6663,521
UdineItaly 3,2001,988
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7631,717
UenoJapan 12,5297,786
UnzendakeJapan 12,4107,711
UrakawaJapan 12,0737,502
UshibukaJapan 12,4447,733
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,5237,782
UwajimaJapan 12,4897,761
UkmergeLithuania 4,4552,768
UtenaLithuania 4,5142,805
UlaangomMongolia 8,8075,473
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8346,111
UlgiiMongolia 8,7095,412
UliastaiMongolia 9,2235,731
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8225,482
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0966,274
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,0177,468
UfaRussia 6,3093,920
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3644,576
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6105,972
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,6656,628
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5765,951
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2723,898
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9406,798
Ust-MajaRussia 10,0096,220
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7816,078
Umm BeninSudan 4,9483,075
UmeňSweden 4,8753,029
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,7967,330
Udon ThaniThailand 11,4847,136
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,2256,975
UrfaTurkey 4,9123,053
UsakTurkey 4,1082,553
Uman’Ukraine 4,4612,772
UzgorodUkraine 3,9242,439
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4313,997
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6894,157
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1254,428
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7684,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -