Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,4214,612
TiranaAlbania 3,3962,110
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,7521,088
TebessaAlgeria 2,2001,367
TimimounAlgeria 1,258782
TindoufAlgeria 440273
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9231,195
TrelewArgentina 9,3765,826
TucumanArgentina 8,1555,067
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,45510,226
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,45510,225
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,81410,448
TibooburraAustralia 17,37410,797
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,69610,997
TshaneBotswana 6,5574,075
TaguatingaBrazil 5,6343,501
TarauacaBrazil 7,3964,596
TauaBrazil 4,6642,898
TefeBrazil 6,5434,066
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,7813,593
TeresinaBrazil 4,7672,962
TiriosBrazil 5,3893,349
TorresBrazil 7,3054,539
TracuateuaBrazil 4,7952,980
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,7034,165
TriunfoBrazil 4,6662,899
TucuruiBrazil 5,2203,244
TuriacuBrazil 4,7122,928
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0744,396
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3155,788
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1305,674
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7334,805
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1465,062
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4844,650
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0584,386
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4734,023
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4995,903
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3603,952
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3783,964
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2073,857
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0134,358
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9353,067
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5315,923
TaiyuanChina 10,9196,785
TaoyuanChina 12,4687,748
TengchongChina 10,6496,617
TønderDenmark 3,7032,301
TylstrupDenmark 3,9472,453
TystofteDenmark 3,8262,377
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1513,822
TahrirEgypt 4,1762,595
TantaEgypt 4,2042,613
TallinEstonia 4,7152,930
TartuEstonia 4,7272,938
TampereFinland 4,8242,998
TurkuFinland 4,6932,917
ToulonFrance 2,5481,583
ToulouseFrance 2,3601,467
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0239,335
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7569,791
TchibanGabon 3,9632,463
TbilisiGeorgia 5,4523,388
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1481,956
TamaleGhana 2,0931,301
ThessalonikiGreece 3,6172,248
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,4822,164
TimehriGuyana 5,3693,337
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,9214,922
TelaHonduras 7,8784,895
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,4645,881
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,4645,881
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,3478,916
TabrizIran 5,5723,463
TeheranIran 6,0423,755
Tel AvivIsrael 4,5682,839
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1621,965
TarvisioItaly 3,2512,020
TermoliItaly 3,0681,907
TorinoItaly 2,8031,742
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8121,747
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6721,660
TrevicoItaly 3,0361,886
TrevisoItaly 3,1071,931
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,2061,992
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8021,741
TabouIvory Coast 2,3591,466
TadotsuJapan 12,4567,740
TakadaJapan 12,4017,706
TakamatsuJapan 12,4687,748
TakayamaJapan 12,4487,735
TanegashimaJapan 12,6307,848
TatenoJapan 12,5827,819
TateyamaJapan 12,6767,877
TokushimaJapan 12,5177,778
TokyoJapan 12,6047,832
TomakomaiJapan 11,9857,447
TottoriJapan 12,3687,686
ToyamaJapan 12,3927,701
ToyookaJapan 12,3927,701
TsuJapan 12,5497,798
TsurugaJapan 12,4407,731
TsuyamaJapan 12,3967,703
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8524,258
TripoliLebanon 4,6442,886
TobrukLibya 3,5322,195
TripoliLibya 2,5401,579
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3742,718
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1735,079
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4175,231
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0475,001
ThyoloMalawi 6,8484,255
TawauMalaysia 13,6588,487
TessalitMali 1,407875
TimbuktuMali 1,297806
TombMali 1,302809
TidjikdjaMauritania 743462
TacubayaMexico 8,8695,511
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6205,357
TarialanMongolia 9,4375,864
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2535,750
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5345,925
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9716,196
TangierMorocco 1,288800
TarfayaMorocco 330205
TazaMorocco 1,240770
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,7706,693
TaungooMyanmar 10,8226,725
ThandweMyanmar 10,6526,619
TontoutaNew Caledonia 19,59512,177
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,72311,013
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,52611,512
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,71011,005
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,13511,269
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,35411,405
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,77011,043
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,42511,450
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,35511,406
TemukaNew Zealand 17,88511,114
TimaruNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,09411,244
TahouaNiger 2,1001,305
TillaberyNiger 1,8351,140
TaejonNorth Korea 11,9277,412
TromsoNorway 5,3273,310
TrondheimNorway 4,5432,823
ThumraitOman 6,7824,214
TacnaPeru 7,9634,949
TarapotoPeru 7,8304,866
TrujilloPeru 8,1795,083
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8118,582
TorunPoland 3,9852,477
TimisoaraRomania 3,7082,304
TambovRussia 5,3383,317
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,0744,396
TaraRussia 7,4444,626
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4564,633
TermezRussia 7,4114,605
TernejRussia 11,5677,188
TobolskRussia 7,0624,388
TomskRussia 8,0755,018
Tot’MaRussia 5,6443,507
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4073,981
TuapseRussia 4,9933,103
TuraRussia 8,4775,268
TurukhanskRussia 7,8864,900
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3093,299
TortosaSpain 2,0641,282
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,8876,144
TokerSudan 5,1223,183
TartousSyria 4,6512,890
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4917,762
TaboraTanzania 5,8643,644
TakThailand 11,1806,947
TrangThailand 11,7437,297
TabligboTogo 2,4991,553
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,9264,304
TunisTunisia 2,4401,516
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1353,812
TireeUk 3,4982,173
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,4152,122
TernopilUkraine 4,1902,604
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9194,921
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0074,354
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6085,971
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1304,431
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0474,379
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9544,321
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3053,918
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6933,537
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7854,838
Temple, TxUsa 8,2135,104
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6694,766
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3414,561
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7024,165
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4834,650
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7454,191
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0515,624
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7844,837
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1363,813
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5525,314
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9783,715
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3495,810
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9014,910
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2664,515
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2574,510
TashkentUzbekistan 7,4644,638
TumeremoVenezuela 5,6423,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -