Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,2904,530
ShkoderAlbania 3,4092,119
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1821,356
SaltaArgentina 8,0344,992
San AntonioArgentina 9,1835,706
San LuisArgentina 8,7065,410
San RafaelArgentina 8,9455,559
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8105,475
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1565,068
SarmientoArgentina 9,7816,078
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,09411,244
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,10011,248
SalzburgAustria 3,3082,056
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6363,502
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7953,601
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7613,580
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,4111,498
SaveBenin 2,4261,508
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3494,567
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4132,121
SalvadorBrazil 5,1573,204
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5804,710
SantaremBrazil 5,5653,458
SantosBrazil 6,6224,115
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,5514,071
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6213,493
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5742,843
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,2244,489
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5564,695
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,3793,964
Sao LuisBrazil 4,6832,910
Sao MateusBrazil 5,7623,580
São PauloBrazil 6,6014,102
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,4834,029
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,2594,511
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,0343,128
SerrinhaBrazil 5,0593,144
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,0963,788
SobralBrazil 4,4682,776
SoureBrazil 4,9083,050
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,3813,344
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,8834,898
SurubimBrazil 4,5082,801
SadovoBulgaria 3,8282,379
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6762,285
SofiaBulgaria 3,7262,315
SiemreapCambodia 11,8157,342
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8092,989
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5245,297
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2913,288
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5655,944
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5884,094
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2973,292
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1515,065
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7284,181
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5323,438
Scott, SkCanada 8,2785,144
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3933,351
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0963,166
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7443,569
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6685,386
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2764,521
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2114,481
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5085,287
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2185,728
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8082,988
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1483,199
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2875,149
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2955,154
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8573,018
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 583362
SalCape Verde 1,507937
SantiagoChile 9,0345,614
SewellChile 9,0515,624
ShanghaiChina 11,9987,456
ShantouChina 12,2537,614
ShenyangChina 11,2566,994
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,4324,618
Simon BolivarColombia 6,7414,189
San JoseCosta Rica 7,7844,837
SibenikCroatia 3,2282,006
SplitCroatia 3,2532,021
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,9722,468
StudsgårdDenmark 3,8102,368
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0293,747
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9603,704
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9463,695
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0373,751
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9353,688
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,0253,744
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0893,784
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,0763,776
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1363,813
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8963,664
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9633,705
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0643,768
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1283,808
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,0173,739
San GabrielEcuador 7,5974,721
SalloumEgypt 3,6502,268
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6802,287
SohagEgypt 4,3142,681
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5172,807
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,1335,054
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6696,008
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3573,329
StrasbourgFrance 3,0881,919
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9023,046
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0183,118
SukhumiGeorgia 5,1433,196
SchleswigGermany 3,6932,295
StuttgartGermany 3,1801,976
SamosGreece 3,8762,409
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6962,297
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5902,231
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3593,330
SiguiriGuinea 1,556967
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,0465,000
SzegedHungary 3,6532,270
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,4882,167
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5022,797
SagarIndia 8,9385,554
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1645,073
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,10710,009
SemnanIran 6,2323,872
ShahroudIran 6,3543,948
ShirazIran 6,2783,901
ShannonIreland 3,0631,903
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7091,684
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1221,940
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,2202,001
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8631,779
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5401,578
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0461,893
SigonellaItaly 2,8471,769
SassandraIvory Coast 2,3311,449
SagaJapan 12,3647,683
SaigoJapan 12,2577,617
SakaiJapan 12,3137,651
SakataJapan 12,2897,637
SapporoJapan 11,9327,415
SaseboJapan 12,3417,669
SendaiJapan 12,3967,703
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,5627,806
ShimonosekiJapan 12,3377,667
ShinjoJapan 12,3237,658
ShionomisakiJapan 12,6347,851
ShirakawaJapan 12,4807,755
ShizuokaJapan 12,6137,838
SumotoJapan 12,5087,773
SuttsuJapan 11,9197,407
SuwaJapan 12,4967,765
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6505,997
SavannakhetLaos 11,6997,270
SiauliaiLithuania 4,4242,749
SiluteLithuania 4,2902,666
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5662,216
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0044,974
SalimaMalawi 6,6214,115
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5728,434
SibuMalaysia 13,2038,205
SanMali 1,502933
SegouMali 1,435892
SikassoMali 1,6651,035
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9945,589
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6195,356
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8146,098
SainshandMongolia 10,2386,362
SafiMorocco 818508
Sidi IfniMorocco 481299
SittweMyanmar 10,4286,480
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,35411,406
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,9772,472
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0553,763
SaiqOman 6,9504,319
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,8144,234
SurOman 7,1474,441
SialkotPakistan 8,1985,094
SibbiPakistan 7,7054,788
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5584,697
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2295,114
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9548,671
SandomierzPoland 4,0082,490
SniezkaPoland 3,6712,281
SuwalkiPoland 4,2882,665
SzczecinPoland 3,8152,371
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,333828
Santa MariaPortugal 1,8311,138
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6283,497
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8785,517
Satu MareRomania 3,9202,436
SibiuRomania 3,9072,428
SulinaRomania 4,2982,671
SadrinskRussia 6,8024,227
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,0143,116
SalekhardRussia 6,9324,308
SaratovRussia 5,6263,496
SejmcanRussia 10,1126,284
SelagoncyRussia 8,8775,516
Simusir IslandRussia 11,8257,348
SkovorodinoRussia 10,2306,357
SmolenskRussia 4,8343,004
SociRussia 5,0423,133
SortovalaRussia 5,1363,192
SuntarRussia 9,3095,785
SurgutRussia 7,3114,543
SverdlovskRussia 6,6154,111
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1123,798
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3523,326
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3932,109
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9624,947
SingaporeSingapore 12,4957,765
SliacSlovakia 3,7292,317
SeoulSouth Korea 11,8017,333
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4417,110
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8381,142
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1901,361
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,1511,337
SevilleSpain 1,458906
SennarSudan 4,8943,041
ShambatSudan 4,7002,920
ShendiSudan 4,7512,952
StenseleSweden 4,8783,032
StockholmSweden 4,4352,756
StorlienSweden 4,5762,844
SundsvallSweden 4,6712,903
SantisSwitzerland 3,0661,905
SongeaTanzania 6,4874,031
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6167,218
SongkhlaThailand 11,8577,368
Suphan BuriThailand 11,4087,089
Surat ThaniThailand 11,6117,215
SurinThailand 11,6947,267
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,0871,297
SokodeTogo 2,2561,402
SfaxTunisia 2,3851,482
SousseTunisia 2,4261,508
SamsunTurkey 4,7302,939
SiirtTurkey 5,1933,227
SivasTurkey 4,7732,966
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9034,289
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,7851,730
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6912,294
SarataUkraine 4,3202,684
SarnyUkraine 4,3382,695
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,6182,870
SumyUkraine 4,8383,006
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6714,145
SaltoUruguay 7,9984,970
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8506,121
Safford, AzUsa 9,2315,736
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7673,584
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9034,289
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3564,571
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9144,918
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5084,665
Salem, InUsa 6,9804,337
Salem, OrUsa 9,5795,952
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0135,601
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4835,272
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3755,205
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8396,114
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9686,194
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6273,497
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0176,224
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3574,571
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9966,211
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9796,201
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7214,177
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7194,175
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7164,173
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2655,136
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3245,173
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9804,337
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3755,826
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3825,830
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8954,906
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2735,762
Selma, AlUsa 7,2504,505
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8553,638
Seymour, InUsa 6,9804,337
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9174,298
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4615,258
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8514,879
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7404,810
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7324,805
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9494,318
Southport, NcUsa 6,3823,966
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3154,545
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5554,073
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5914,717
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0625,632
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3004,537
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2674,516
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6554,757
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6386,610
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4724,643
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3554,570
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0474,379
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9383,690
State College, PaUsa 6,2643,892
State University, MsUsa 7,4004,599
State University, NmUsa 9,0235,607
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4033,979
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6325,364
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4574,634
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8676,132
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6414,748
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7893,597
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7794,834
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6014,102
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3155,788
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5684,703
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7534,818
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1003,790
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,3164,546
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7094,169
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,2043,855
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7493,572
SmaraWestern Sahara 171106
SocotraYemen 6,9674,330
SenangaZambia 5,9503,697
SerenjeZambia 6,2323,873
SeshekeZambia 6,1373,814
SolweziZambia 5,8543,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -