Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2175,106
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9344,930
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5485,312
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2236,353
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7864,838
RosarioArgentina 8,3005,158
RichmondAustralia 18,07711,233
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,19011,304
RecifeBrazil 4,4792,783
RemansoBrazil 5,0923,164
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2324,494
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,3433,942
Rio NegroBrazil 7,0274,367
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,4123,984
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6025,346
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3234,551
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0765,019
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0805,021
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1134,420
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9285,548
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8033,606
RuoqiangChina 9,0545,626
Rafael NunezColombia 6,9004,288
RandersDenmark 3,8842,413
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,1833,842
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,9953,725
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,9767,442
RumipambaEcuador 7,7564,819
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,5752,843
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5582,832
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3772,720
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8983,044
RostockGermany 3,7652,340
RhodesGreece 3,9582,459
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5932,854
ReykhólarIceland 4,5352,818
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3892,728
RamsarIran 5,9683,709
RashtIran 5,8713,648
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,0431,891
RadicofaniItaly 2,8961,800
Resia PassItaly 3,0921,922
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0251,880
RivoltoItaly 3,1821,978
Rolle PassItaly 3,1301,945
RomeItaly 2,8881,795
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,8611,778
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,1981,987
RumoiJapan 11,8547,366
RigaLatvia 4,5202,809
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3782,721
RodriguesMauritius 9,5215,916
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2045,720
RabatMorocco 1,086675
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,9126,781
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,8793,653
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,17511,294
RangioraNew Zealand 17,97011,167
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,11111,254
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,60511,561
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,39911,434
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,76411,039
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,47511,481
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,32411,387
RivasNicaragua 7,8954,906
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,8654,888
RebolyRussia 5,2693,274
Rostov On DonRussia 5,1043,172
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,8333,625
RagaSudan 4,3632,711
RashadSudan 4,7132,929
RenkSudan 4,8913,039
RumbekSudan 4,8393,007
RanongThailand 11,5147,155
Roi EtThailand 11,6407,233
RizeTurkey 5,0793,156
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,0254,366
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,3792,721
RomnyUkraine 4,7542,954
RovnoUkraine 4,2722,655
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7034,165
RochaUruguay 8,0234,985
Racine, WiUsa 7,0474,379
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4173,988
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2095,101
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2115,102
Reading, PaUsa 6,1063,794
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8096,095
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6105,350
Redding, CaUsa 9,7916,085
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7566,063
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6666,007
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0204,362
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2623,891
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2623,891
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4954,036
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3934,594
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2253,868
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6924,780
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1654,452
Rockville, InUsa 7,0424,376
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6434,749
Rome, GaUsa 7,0144,358
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5254,676
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6926,023
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7535,440
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1263,807
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3744,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -