Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,1084,417
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,6953,539
QubaAzerbaijan 5,7493,572
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,5162,806
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1144,421
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7263,558
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,0705,636
QuinteroChile 9,0545,626
QingdaoChina 11,5377,169
QiqiharChina 10,7966,709
QuitoEcuador 7,7014,786
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,81511,070
QuettaPakistan 7,5894,716
Quanah, TxUsa 8,3015,158
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0044,352
Quang TriVietnam 11,9137,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -