Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,52010,887
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,8586,747
ParanaArgentina 8,1915,090
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8014,848
PehuajoArgentina 8,6035,346
PergaminoArgentina 8,3635,197
PigeArgentina 8,7695,449
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4155,229
PosadasArgentina 7,5354,682
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8064,851
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9285,548
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2745,142
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8939,254
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9159,268
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,9221,194
ParakouBenin 2,3201,442
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7182,932
ParacatuBrazil 6,0703,772
ParanaBrazil 5,7493,573
ParanaguaBrazil 6,8964,285
ParanaibaBrazil 6,5774,087
ParintinsBrazil 5,7633,581
ParnaibaBrazil 4,5272,813
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3754,583
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,1653,831
PaulistanaBrazil 4,8963,043
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,8092,989
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,5993,479
PeixeBrazil 5,7613,580
PetrolinaBrazil 4,9593,082
PicosBrazil 4,8313,002
PiraiBrazil 6,3603,952
PirenopolisBrazil 6,1023,792
PompeuBrazil 6,1213,804
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1284,429
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3003,294
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,1184,423
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8054,229
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4534,632
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,6583,516
PosseBrazil 5,7713,586
PlevenBulgaria 3,8482,391
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8142,370
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,0137,465
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6135,352
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9264,304
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0975,653
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1813,841
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2733,898
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0714,394
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4345,862
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8252,998
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4925,899
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6604,760
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0454,999
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0305,612
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4245,856
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9044,912
ParronChile 9,0855,645
Puerto AysenChile 9,9856,205
Puerto MonttChile 9,7426,054
Punta ArenasChile 10,4036,464
PingbianChina 11,4277,101
PeralesColombia 7,1414,438
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2963,912
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,8584,883
PragueCzech Republic 3,5452,203
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,2173,863
PimentelDominican Republic 6,0143,737
PoloDominican Republic 6,1693,833
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0393,753
PichilingueEcuador 7,8464,875
PortoviejoEcuador 7,9424,935
PuyoEcuador 7,7174,795
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3202,684
ParisFrance 2,8891,796
PerpignanFrance 2,3531,462
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5527,178
Port-GentilGabon 3,6212,250
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,8445,496
PotsdamGermany 3,6612,275
PatrasGreece 3,4452,141
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4574,012
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5642,836
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2553,266
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,2643,893
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,5314,680
PecsHungary 3,5152,184
PambanIndia 9,6525,998
PuneIndia 8,7035,408
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,2557,616
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0918,135
PadovaItaly 3,0731,909
Paganella MountainItaly 3,0761,911
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7471,707
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7321,698
PantelleriaItaly 2,5801,603
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9341,823
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5351,575
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,9591,839
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,0351,886
PiacenzaItaly 2,9071,807
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8601,777
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0321,884
Ponza IslandItaly 2,8611,778
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0591,901
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,8671,781
PrizziItaly 2,7381,702
PakseLaos 11,8857,386
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,9247,410
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0125,600
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0435,620
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,27010,110
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4002,113
PatheinMyanmar 10,7826,700
PutaoMyanmar 10,4306,482
PyiMyanmar 10,7146,658
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,44412,083
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,20811,315
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,20811,315
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,16911,290
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,5624,699
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,0141,873
PohangNorth Korea 12,0677,499
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,6097,214
PadidanPakistan 7,8234,862
PanjgurPakistan 7,4404,623
ParachinarPakistan 7,7574,820
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,4394,623
PeshawarPakistan 7,8854,900
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,17110,670
PilarParaguay 7,6574,758
PiscoPeru 8,2285,113
PiuraPeru 8,1705,077
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,5244,676
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3808,315
PoznanPoland 3,8502,392
PrzemyslPoland 4,0202,498
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7301,075
PortalegrePortugal 1,6111,001
Porto Portugal 1,7901,112
PavelecRussia 5,2333,252
PecoraRussia 6,4894,032
PermRussia 6,3543,948
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,2556,994
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3033,295
PjatigorskRussia 5,3083,298
PoronajskRussia 11,3657,062
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,9553,079
Providenja BayRussia 9,9236,166
PskovRussia 4,7932,978
PodorSenegal 1,014630
PopradSlovakia 3,8222,375
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6694,765
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0994,411
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0811,293
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,7726,073
Port SudanSudan 5,0333,127
ParamariboSuriname 5,1063,173
PiteňSweden 5,0333,128
PalmyraSyria 4,8733,028
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6029,695
PhetchabunThailand 11,3897,077
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,2897,015
PhraeThailand 11,2026,961
PhuketThailand 11,6067,212
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,5847,198
Prachin BuriThailand 11,5467,175
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,5257,162
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4733,401
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,8671,781
PoltavaUkraine 4,7882,975
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0164,981
PradoUruguay 8,1675,075
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1065,037
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1494,442
Pana, IlUsa 7,2304,493
Paoli, InUsa 6,9804,337
Paris, IlUsa 7,1254,428
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5114,668
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4424,625
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5805,332
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0675,013
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9234,924
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7854,838
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2555,751
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3124,544
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Perry, OkUsa 8,0034,973
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0533,761
Philo, OhUsa 6,6234,115
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3785,828
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9844,961
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6294,741
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4314,617
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6874,777
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4654,017
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9383,690
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6633,519
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4874,652
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9585,566
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4314,617
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1844,464
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3634,576
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3945,838
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9564,944
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0223,742
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3945,838
Portage, WiUsa 7,1174,423
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6303,499
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5115,910
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3084,541
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7244,800
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9935,588
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1393,815
Princeton, InUsa 7,1744,458
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7213,555
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5395,307
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,3243,930
PetaukeZambia 6,3943,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -