Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,564972
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,297806
OranArgentina 7,8224,860
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6019,073
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,72710,395
OstendeBelgium 3,1441,954
ObidosBrazil 5,6063,484
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,7821,107
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0553,762
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0543,762
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6846,018
OdenseDenmark 3,8032,363
OtavaloEcuador 7,6604,760
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,60111,559
OuluFinland 5,1363,192
OroomiehIran 5,4663,397
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6161,626
OdienneIvory Coast 1,8011,119
ObihiroJapan 12,0117,464
OfunatoJapan 12,3477,672
OitaJapan 12,4397,730
OkayamaJapan 12,4287,723
OkinoerabuJapan 12,7797,941
OmaezakiJapan 12,6407,855
OmuJapan 11,8337,353
OnahamaJapan 12,5267,784
OsakaJapan 12,5067,771
OshimaJapan 12,6787,878
OtaruJapan 11,9097,400
OwaseJapan 12,5977,828
OuarzazateMorocco 785488
OujoaMorocco 1,412877
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,50612,121
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,22911,328
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,86711,102
OphirNew Zealand 17,80111,062
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,35911,408
OtautauNew Zealand 17,68710,991
OcotalNicaragua 7,8644,887
OrlandNorway 4,5482,826
OsloNorway 4,2252,625
OhotskRussia 10,3286,418
OkhotskRussia 10,3286,418
OlekminskRussia 9,5525,936
OlenekRussia 8,6535,377
OmskRussia 7,4244,613
OnegaRussia 5,5823,469
OrenburgRussia 6,2493,883
OymyakonRussia 9,9276,169
OviedoSpain 2,0821,293
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,6362,881
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8112,368
OdessaUkraine 4,4152,743
OvrucUkraine 4,4752,781
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8954,285
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8814,897
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3843,967
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1065,658
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0114,357
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0033,730
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0765,019
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7344,806
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5664,702
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4495,872
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7364,807
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7434,812
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0654,390
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8264,241
Orono, MeUsa 5,5313,437
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0814,400
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1293,809
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1844,464
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7344,806
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1094,417
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7524,196
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7794,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -