Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,6164,733
NeuquenArgentina 9,2405,742
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5055,285
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,59012,173
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,07310,609
Nowra RanAustralia 17,99211,180
NuriootpaAustralia 17,01510,573
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5554,073
NatitingouBenin 2,1521,337
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,2483,883
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3312,070
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2272,005
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2803,281
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3835,831
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0823,158
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7623,581
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5535,315
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2255,111
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3413,940
N’DjamenaChad 3,1531,959
NanchangChina 11,8147,341
NanjingChina 11,7597,307
NanningChina 11,6267,224
NicosiaCyprus 4,4152,744
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,8242,377
NaguaDominican Republic 5,9803,716
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1683,833
NegeleEthiopia 5,8743,650
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,76211,659
NandiFiji 18,76211,659
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,8002,983
NancyFrance 3,0351,886
NantesFrance 2,5921,611
NiceFrance 2,6651,656
NeustrelitzGermany 3,7402,324
NurembergGermany 3,3352,073
NurnbergGermany 3,3342,071
NaxosGreece 3,7312,319
NanortalikGreenland 4,6542,892
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7382,944
NordGreenland 6,2723,897
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1993,231
NzerekoreGuinea 1,9761,228
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,0895,648
New DelhiIndia 8,5925,339
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9571,838
NaganoJapan 12,4407,731
NagasakiJapan 12,3877,697
NagoJapan 12,8047,956
NagoyaJapan 12,5297,786
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,8197,966
NaraJapan 12,5207,780
NazeJapan 12,7477,921
NemuroJapan 12,0437,483
NiigataJapan 12,3557,677
NikkoJapan 12,4897,761
NobeokaJapan 12,5007,768
NairobiKenya 5,9783,715
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2629,484
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,9974,970
NidaLithuania 4,2652,650
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7784,833
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2545,129
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4434,004
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5354,061
NaraMali 1,207750
NioroMali 1,137706
NouakchottMauritania 911566
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,63212,200
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,24211,336
NelsonNew Zealand 18,17411,294
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,39011,428
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,12911,265
NandaimeNicaragua 7,9024,911
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8551,774
NiameyNiger 1,9461,209
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1863,223
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6243,495
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0833,780
NawabshahPakistan 7,8674,889
NokkundiPakistan 7,2534,507
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4584,634
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2428,229
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3603,952
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2626,377
NikolaevRussia 4,5202,809
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8986,772
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0686,878
NizneangarskRussia 9,4395,866
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9505,562
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,6434,128
NovgorodRussia 4,9793,094
NovosibirskRussia 8,0094,977
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,9166,162
No. 6Sudan 4,5292,814
NyalaSudan 4,0982,547
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6587,244
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,3407,047
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,7197,282
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,2196,971
NarathiwatThailand 12,0157,466
NigdeTurkey 4,5572,832
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2543,887
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,7182,932
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7754,210
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7754,210
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0934,408
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6634,762
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7144,793
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6853,533
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9803,716
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4404,002
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4014,599
New London, WiUsa 7,0894,405
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5874,715
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6104,729
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5084,665
New YorkUsa 5,9383,690
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9233,680
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9323,686
Newark, NjUsa 5,9543,700
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8484,256
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7444,191
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9684,951
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0404,375
Newport, TnUsa 6,7874,218
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7816,078
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1713,835
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8374,870
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7526,060
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9604,946
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1245,049
Norton, KsUsa 8,1095,039
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6534,134
NdolaZambia 6,0923,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -