Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,2284,491
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,4184,609
MilianaAlgeria 1,8031,121
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,1813,220
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1648,802
Malarg EArgentina 9,0935,651
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4455,869
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5045,284
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3745,204
MendozaArgentina 8,8575,504
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8485,498
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8824,898
Mackay MoAustralia 18,00511,189
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,66910,358
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0469,350
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0609,358
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,40010,812
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,40410,815
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,29610,748
Mount GambierAustralia 17,06610,605
Mount IsaAustralia 17,01910,576
MuharraqBahrain 6,1733,836
MinskBelarus 4,5372,819
MogilevBelarus 4,6812,909
MaunBotswana 6,2943,911
MacapaBrazil 5,0773,155
MacauBrazil 4,3242,687
MaceioBrazil 4,6762,906
MachadoBrazil 6,3953,974
ManausBrazil 6,0943,787
MarabaBrazil 5,2923,288
MaringaBrazil 6,9384,312
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4833,407
Monte AzulBrazil 5,6103,486
Monte SantoBrazil 4,9723,090
MonteiroBrazil 4,5992,858
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,8273,621
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4412,760
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,1693,212
MamfeCameroon 3,1081,932
MarouaCameroon 3,1831,978
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7604,201
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0793,777
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5215,295
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0125,600
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4665,882
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4985,281
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3635,819
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2093,237
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5073,422
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8793,653
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9053,669
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1435,060
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4083,982
Morden, MbCanada 7,6684,765
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3413,940
MoundouChad 3,4662,154
MatecanaColombia 7,1814,462
MoroniComoros 7,2214,487
MosnovCzech Republic 3,7332,320
MarstalDenmark 3,7592,336
Melville HallDominica 5,2603,269
MichesDominican Republic 5,9153,676
MocaDominican Republic 6,0493,759
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1103,797
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,1443,818
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,9963,726
MilagroEcuador 7,9114,916
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8432,388
MinyaEgypt 4,2002,610
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,2332,009
MassawaEritrea 5,3963,353
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,1102,554
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,5682,838
MarseilleFrance 2,5361,576
MontpellierFrance 2,4821,542
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1253,184
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,3078,890
MakokouGabon 3,7992,361
MayumbaGabon 3,9902,479
MitzicGabon 3,6832,289
MkamboGabon 3,8432,388
MoandaGabon 4,0042,488
MouilaGabon 3,8762,409
MagdeburgGermany 3,5712,219
MunichGermany 3,2832,040
MünsterGermany 3,3872,105
MethoniGreece 3,4052,116
MilosGreece 3,6422,263
MitiliniGreece 3,8772,409
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,8742,407
MacentaGuinea 1,8701,162
MamouGuinea 1,6541,028
Midway IslandHawaii 13,8798,625
MiskolcHungary 3,7962,359
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,0535,626
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,7755,453
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,5875,336
MusulipatnamIndia 9,5165,914
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4678,990
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4449,597
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,8607,370
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,51410,262
MashhadIran 6,7704,207
Malin HeadIreland 3,3692,093
M. CalamitaItaly 2,7951,737
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1321,946
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,9301,821
MilanItaly 2,9221,816
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9051,805
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,8241,755
ManIvory Coast 2,0321,263
MaebashiJapan 12,5037,770
MaizuruJapan 12,4247,721
MakurazakiJapan 12,5427,793
MatsueJapan 12,3127,651
MatsumotoJapan 12,4717,750
MatsuyamaJapan 12,4457,734
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,0768,125
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,2958,883
MishimaJapan 12,6237,844
MitoJapan 12,5657,808
MiyakejimaJapan 12,7467,921
MiyakoJapan 12,2987,642
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7747,938
MiyakonojoJapan 12,5457,795
MiyazakiJapan 12,5457,795
MombetsuJapan 11,8697,376
MoriokaJapan 12,2637,620
MuroranJapan 11,9957,454
MurotomisakiJapan 12,5737,813
MutsuJapan 12,1067,523
Ma’AnJordan 4,6662,900
MafraqJordan 4,6932,916
MombasaKenya 6,4093,983
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,0925,650
MaseruLesotho 7,3624,575
MonroviaLiberia 2,1151,314
MisratahLibya 2,7071,682
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7514,816
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7084,790
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2815,146
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8824,898
MakhangaMalawi 6,8704,269
MangochiMalawi 6,7254,179
MwmosaMalawi 6,8734,271
MzimbaMalawi 6,4073,981
MzuzuMalawi 6,4093,982
MalaccaMalaysia 12,2787,630
MersingMalaysia 12,4237,720
MiriMalaysia 13,2918,259
MaleMaldives 9,3215,792
MenakaMali 1,7751,103
MoptiMali 1,427887
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,40710,195
MazatlanMexico 9,3785,827
MeridaMexico 7,8814,898
Mexico CityMexico 8,8695,511
MonterreyMexico 8,7035,408
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0475,622
MaantyMongolia 9,9126,160
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9436,179
MatadMongolia 10,3886,455
MurenMongolia 9,3225,793
MarrakechMorocco 791492
MeknesMorocco 1,127701
MideltMorocco 1,065662
MaputoMozambique 7,4064,602
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2134,482
MandalayMyanmar 10,6186,598
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6586,623
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,3787,071
MindatMyanmar 10,4586,499
MonywaMyanmar 10,5256,540
MyeikMyanmar 11,3787,071
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,5416,551
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,2161,999
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,71611,009
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,33811,396
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,85511,095
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,40611,438
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,09111,242
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,93911,147
ManaguaNicaragua 7,9134,917
MasatepeNicaragua 7,9044,912
MagariaNiger 2,5431,580
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8071,744
MaradiNiger 2,3531,462
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9911,858
MakurdiNigeria 2,8901,796
MinnaNigeria 2,5871,607
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,0057,460
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,9113,052
MajisOman 6,8074,230
MasirahOman 7,1554,446
Muscat  Oman 6,9964,347
MultanPakistan 8,0064,975
MurreePakistan 8,0444,999
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,73710,401
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4534,631
MoyobambaPeru 7,8624,885
MactanPhilippines 13,7908,569
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2358,225
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9021,182
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,0582,522
MagadanRussia 10,4516,494
MahackalaRussia 5,6633,519
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4874,031
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4884,031
MarkovoRussia 10,0156,224
MinusinskRussia 8,5925,339
MogocaRussia 10,0696,257
MoscowRussia 5,2053,234
MurmanskRussia 5,6743,526
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1443,196
MatamSenegal 1,081672
MogadishuSomalia 6,6134,110
MadridSpain 1,8521,151
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8421,144
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1941,364
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,441896
MelillaSpain 1,391865
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7291,075
MalakalSudan 4,8843,035
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3444,563
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8751,787
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,9376,796
Mae SariangThailand 10,9976,833
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,1356,920
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7057,274
MalatyaTurkey 4,8563,018
MersinTurkey 4,5442,824
MuglaTurkey 3,9942,482
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,2272,005
ManstonUk 3,1051,930
MeloUruguay 7,8344,868
MercedesUruguay 8,1505,065
MontevideoUruguay 8,1665,074
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9264,304
Madison, FlUsa 6,9114,295
Madison, InUsa 6,8954,285
Madison, NeUsa 7,8024,848
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1624,451
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9004,909
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0104,356
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3614,574
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1614,450
Marion, InUsa 6,9374,311
Marion, NcUsa 6,6994,163
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9584,324
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2983,914
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,7086,032
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6164,111
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2965,777
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2174,485
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0394,374
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9764,956
Medford, WiUsa 7,1974,472
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8614,885
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4284,616
Mena, ArUsa 7,7794,834
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3984,597
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1155,043
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4854,651
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8164,235
Midland, TxUsa 8,6085,349
Milan, MnUsa 7,6344,744
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6764,770
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3145,167
Milford, DeUsa 6,0403,754
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8594,262
Millen, GaUsa 6,7684,206
Millport, OhUsa 6,5234,054
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6943,539
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0524,382
Minden, NeUsa 7,9944,967
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4244,614
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1894,468
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8685,510
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4044,601
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2974,534
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3484,566
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5974,099
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6344,744
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1864,466
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8345,489
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0313,747
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2733,898
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6994,163
Moro, OrUsa 9,4395,865
Morris, MnUsa 7,6064,726
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2444,501
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5914,096
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6584,137
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3914,593
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8024,227
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7103,548
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2594,511
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0894,405
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9164,297
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8724,892
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,0363,751
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5144,048
MaracayVenezuela 6,1193,802
MaturinVenezuela 5,6953,539
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,4674,019
MeridaVenezuela 6,5474,069
MagoyeZambia 6,2503,884
MansaZambia 5,9623,705
MbalaZambia 5,9983,727
MfuweZambia 6,3713,959
MisamfuZambia 6,0823,779
MonguZambia 5,8703,647
MpikaZambia 6,2293,871
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4514,008
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2623,891
MumbwaZambia 6,1443,818
MwinilungaZambia 5,6723,525
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8154,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -