Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2651,407
LuandaAngola 4,6482,888
LuenaAngola 5,3503,324
La PlataArgentina 8,2795,145
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8484,877
La RiojaArgentina 8,4595,257
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5665,323
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2956,397
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6524,755
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,35310,784
LavertonAustralia 17,38510,803
LearmonthAustralia 14,5169,021
LongreachAustralia 17,56810,917
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,56810,917
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,86611,724
Low HeadAustralia 17,35710,786
LinzAustria 3,4062,117
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9652,464
LerwickUk 3,9642,463
La PazBolivia 7,6844,775
LavrasBrazil 6,3003,915
LencoisBrazil 5,2983,293
LinharesBrazil 5,8393,629
LondrinaBrazil 6,8844,278
LomBulgaria 3,7622,338
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9534,942
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7304,182
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8654,887
Langara, BcCanada 9,5595,940
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9014,288
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6485,374
London, OnCanada 6,5084,044
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3513,947
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6504,754
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1775,703
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 480298
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8275,485
LanzhouChina 10,4146,471
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,7686,070
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7144,172
LimonCosta Rica 7,6754,770
LarnacaCyprus 4,4452,762
LimassolCyprus 4,3912,729
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8983,665
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2513,263
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,7792,348
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9303,685
La VegaDominican Republic 6,0533,761
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9963,726
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0753,775
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,7794,834
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,9724,954
LuxorEgypt 4,4292,752
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,1715,077
Laucala BayFiji 18,71111,627
LappeenrantaFinland 4,9843,097
Le MansFrance 2,7281,695
LilleFrance 3,0861,918
LyonFrance 2,7151,687
LambarnGabon 3,7212,313
LastourvilleGabon 3,9052,427
LibrevilleGabon 3,5632,214
LeipzigGermany 3,5512,207
LindenbergGermany 3,6982,298
LamiaGreece 3,5232,189
LarissaGreece 3,5442,202
LemnosGreece 3,7702,342
LimnosGreece 3,7842,352
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,2553,265
LabeGuinea 1,549963
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7148,522
La CeibaHonduras 7,8164,857
La MesaHonduras 7,9344,930
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3985,219
LudhianaIndia 8,3855,211
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5801,604
LatinaItaly 2,8931,798
LatronicoItaly 3,0491,895
LecceItaly 3,2222,002
LodwarKenya 5,6143,489
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2757,006
LiepajaLatvia 4,3472,701
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3472,701
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1181,937
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4752,159
LabuanMalaysia 13,3518,296
LuqaMalta 2,7531,710
Le LamentinMartinique 5,2673,273
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6806,015
LashioMyanmar 10,7116,656
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,97911,172
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,86011,099
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,91811,134
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,18811,302
LincolnNew Zealand 17,93411,144
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,13811,271
LagosNigeria 2,6131,624
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,2412,635
LillehammerNorway 4,3242,687
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,2165,106
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2714,518
LimaPeru 8,2125,103
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5648,429
LisbonPortugal 1,517943
LeninbadRussia 7,5304,679
LevsiRussia 6,9044,290
LungiSierra Leone 1,8551,153
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,2772,037
LanzaroteSpain 458284
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0951,302
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9531,835
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9471,831
LatakiaSyria 4,6412,884
LampangThailand 11,1346,919
LoeiThailand 11,3827,073
Lop BuriThailand 11,4357,106
LomeTogo 2,5241,568
LeemingUk 3,3372,074
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9652,464
London, EnglandUk 3,0711,908
London-GatwickUk 3,0471,893
LynehamUk 3,0331,885
L’VovUkraine 4,0952,545
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,4282,752
LozovajaUkraine 4,8903,039
LubnyUkraine 4,6972,919
LuckUkraine 4,2382,634
LuganskUkraine 5,0913,163
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2974,534
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3484,566
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7614,823
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8774,895
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9394,312
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9233,681
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8835,520
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6824,774
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2905,151
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2784,523
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6765,391
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6674,764
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5085,287
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5485,312
Larned, KsUsa 8,1005,033
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4295,238
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4995,903
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2123,860
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7344,806
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6853,532
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6924,780
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5984,722
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6514,755
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4314,617
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0404,375
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6994,163
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1654,452
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5284,057
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0945,651
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6063,483
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6514,755
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4414,003
Libby, MtUsa 8,8935,526
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8184,858
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2983,914
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7554,819
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6334,743
Llano, TxUsa 8,3655,198
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3115,164
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8596,126
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8536,123
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8726,135
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8735,514
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3453,943
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9764,335
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4004,599
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9824,960
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0463,757
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5055,285
Luling, TxUsa 8,2965,155
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3545,191
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4283,994
LivingstoneZambia 6,2713,897
LundaziZambia 6,4013,978
LusakaZambia 6,2683,895
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2593,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -