Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,6584,759
KandaharAfghanistan 7,4544,632
KhostAfghanistan 7,7624,824
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5664,702
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,5896,580
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4009,570
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3052,054
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,5743,464
KandiBenin 2,1921,362
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0805,643
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5454,067
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5474,069
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0565,627
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3914,593
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1323,811
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,7075,410
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9654,949
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7173,553
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9273,683
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0785,020
KashiChina 8,0655,012
KunmingChina 11,0126,843
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4022,735
KhargaEgypt 4,2182,621
KosseirEgypt 4,5742,842
KajaaniFinland 5,1753,216
KuopioFinland 5,0823,158
KuusamoFinland 5,3453,322
KarlsruheGermany 3,1621,965
KasselGermany 3,4052,116
KonstanzGermany 3,0921,921
KumasiGhana 2,3181,440
KalamataGreece 3,4382,136
KerkiraGreece 3,3392,075
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5072,180
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3613,331
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0683,149
KankanGuinea 1,6691,037
KindiaGuinea 1,6941,052
KissidougouGuinea 1,7661,098
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6318,471
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1347,540
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1347,541
KeszthelyHungary 3,4942,171
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3122,680
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,8876,144
KotaIndia 8,6125,351
KozhikodeIndia 9,2195,729
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0099,327
KermanIran 6,6714,145
KermanshahIran 5,6843,532
Khoram AbadIran 5,8003,604
KilkennyIreland 3,0651,904
KingstonJamaica 6,7254,179
KagoshimaJapan 12,5307,786
KanazawaJapan 12,3787,692
KaruizawaJapan 12,4867,759
KatsuuraJapan 12,6807,879
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5787,816
KitamiesashiJapan 11,7857,324
KobeJapan 12,4907,761
KochiJapan 12,5117,775
KofuJapan 12,5537,800
KumagayaJapan 12,5427,794
KumamotoJapan 12,4277,722
KumejimaJapan 12,7507,923
KureJapan 12,3987,704
KushiroJapan 12,0427,483
KutchanJapan 11,9287,412
KyotoJapan 12,4857,758
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2065,099
KitaleKenya 5,6763,527
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8463,632
KufraLibya 3,5192,186
KaunasLithuania 4,3832,723
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2992,671
KybartaiLithuania 4,3112,679
KarongaMalawi 6,2913,909
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,0737,502
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3868,318
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,1657,559
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,1967,579
KuantanMalaysia 12,2927,638
KuchingMalaysia 13,1078,145
KayesMali 1,201746
KeniebaMali 1,378856
KidalMali 1,536954
KitaMali 1,372852
KoutiaMali 1,568974
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,23810,090
KisinevMoldova 4,3062,676
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5116,532
KhatgalMongolia 9,2745,763
KhovdMongolia 8,8625,507
KhujirtMongolia 9,6505,997
KhutagMongolia 9,4905,897
KenitraMorocco 1,118695
KalewaMyanmar 10,3916,457
KathaMyanmar 10,5176,535
KawthaungMyanmar 11,5117,153
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5276,542
KengtungMyanmar 10,9696,816
KhamtiMyanmar 10,3596,437
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5814,089
KathmanduNepal 9,3645,819
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,34712,022
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,36111,410
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,14611,276
KarioiNew Zealand 18,29811,371
KawerauNew Zealand 18,38411,424
KopuaNew Zealand 18,21011,316
KanoNigeria 2,5741,599
KangnungNorth Korea 11,8887,388
KarasjokNorway 5,4813,406
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2772,657
KristiansandNorway 3,9742,470
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,4472,763
KhasabOman 6,7154,173
KarachiPakistan 7,7904,841
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,8004,847
KhanpurPakistan 7,9944,968
KhuzdarPakistan 7,6484,753
KororPalau 14,8619,235
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,8152,371
KlodzkoPoland 3,6982,298
KoszalinPoland 3,9502,454
KrakowPoland 3,8562,396
KalakanRussia 9,8266,106
KaliningradRussia 4,2032,612
KamenskoeRussia 10,2586,374
KandalaksaRussia 5,5373,441
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0163,738
KazanRussia 5,9033,668
KemRussia 5,4913,412
KerchRussia 4,8102,989
KhabarovskRussia 11,1716,942
KirenskRussia 9,2305,736
KirovRussia 5,9833,718
KljuciRussia 10,9196,785
KolpasevRussia 7,8994,909
KorfRussia 10,4966,522
KostromaRussia 5,4563,391
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,5615,320
KotlasRussia 5,8893,659
KrasnodarRussia 5,0143,116
KrasnojarskRussia 6,5794,089
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,4414,002
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5505,313
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8774,274
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9513,698
KurganRussia 6,9174,299
KurskRussia 4,9683,087
KyraRussia 10,0086,219
KigaliRwanda 5,4163,366
KoldaSenegal 1,418881
KabalaSierra Leone 1,7401,081
KosiceSlovakia 3,8642,401
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1584,448
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,6447,236
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,8526,122
KadugliSudan 4,6232,873
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5272,813
KassalaSudan 5,0953,166
KhartoumSudan 4,7042,923
KostiSudan 4,8162,993
KalmarSweden 4,1512,579
KaresuandoSweden 5,3143,302
KarlstadSweden 4,2662,651
KristianstadSweden 4,0062,490
KamishliSyria 5,1303,188
KanchanaburiThailand 11,3787,070
Khlong YaiThailand 11,8167,343
Khon KaenThailand 11,5367,169
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,5447,174
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,5597,183
KairouanTunisia 2,3751,476
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,7522,953
KarsTurkey 5,2933,289
KastamonuTurkey 4,5232,811
KayseriTurkey 4,6332,879
KonyaTurkey 4,3702,716
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6174,112
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,0324,370
KinlossUk 3,6602,275
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9083,050
KievUkraine 4,5492,827
KirillovkaUkraine 4,8493,013
KirovogradUkraine 4,5882,851
KlepininoUkraine 4,6472,888
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,7052,924
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2162,620
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,6442,886
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8794,274
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8125,476
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7054,788
Keene, NhUsa 5,7663,583
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7724,208
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4695,263
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9864,341
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3895,213
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,1426,303
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0885,026
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3633,954
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6535,999
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8784,274
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,0976,274
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4885,896
KabompoZambia 5,8063,608
KabweZambia 6,1913,847
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1903,846
KafirondaZambia 6,0193,741
KaomaZambia 5,9483,696
KasamaZambia 6,0803,778
KasempaZambia 5,9223,680
KawambwaZambia 5,8823,655
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4664,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -