Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,6434,749
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,7724,829
JuninArgentina 8,4375,243
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,7844,216
JacobinaBrazil 5,1163,179
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3722,717
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,3882,727
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,0643,769
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,2483,883
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4245,235
JiuquanChina 9,7936,085
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,7924,842
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,0703,772
JimaniDominican Republic 6,2183,864
JoensuuFinland 5,1473,199
JokioinenFinland 4,7662,962
JyvskylFinland 4,9673,087
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5313,437
JulianehbGreenland 4,7302,940
JagdalpurIndia 9,4665,882
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,1568,175
JerusalemIsrael 4,5982,858
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,8194,859
JosNigeria 2,7591,714
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0853,160
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0923,164
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,8024,848
JhelumPakistan 8,1105,039
JiwaniPakistan 7,2854,527
JuliacaPeru 7,7884,839
JakutskRussia 9,7206,040
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5083,423
JenisejskRussia 8,3965,217
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,9807,445
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,5857,199
JamestownSaint Helena 4,6202,871
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,1663,210
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6643,519
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1374,435
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,385861
JubaSudan 5,1303,188
JokkmokkSweden 5,0883,162
JönköpingSweden 4,1532,581
Jonkoping ASweden 4,1472,577
JendoubaTunisia 2,3081,434
JerbaTunisia 2,3621,468
JerseyUk 2,7891,733
JaltaUkraine 4,6162,869
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5194,672
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3084,541
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8054,229
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2914,531
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3593,951
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3395,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -