Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1321,325
In SalahAlgeria 1,425885
InnsbruckAustria 3,1761,974
IbiriteBrazil 6,1323,811
IguatuBrazil 4,6162,868
IlheusBrazil 5,3543,327
ImperatrizBrazil 5,1703,213
IndaialBrazil 7,0604,387
IpameriBrazil 6,2023,854
IraiBrazil 7,3384,560
IreceBrazil 5,2203,244
ItaberabaBrazil 5,2353,253
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9493,697
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8023,606
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,8633,644
ItaperunaBrazil 6,1113,797
ItapevaBrazil 6,7834,215
ItirucuBrazil 5,2773,280
ItuacuBrazil 5,4043,358
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9854,340
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0985,032
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2803,903
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5985,343
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9033,668
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3004,536
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,1195,045
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,9747,441
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,5446,552
ImbertDominican Republic 6,0463,757
IzobambaEcuador 7,7184,796
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3242,687
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,1255,049
IoanninaGreece 3,4152,122
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5293,436
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0763,154
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,7105,413
IranshahrIran 7,1104,418
IstranaItaly 3,1051,930
IidaJapan 12,5347,789
IizukaJapan 12,3527,676
IrakoJapan 12,5867,821
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6987,891
IrozakiJapan 12,6707,873
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7347,913
IshinomakiJapan 12,3947,702
IwamizawaJapan 11,9337,415
IzuharaJapan 12,2257,597
IrbidJordan 4,6542,892
IfraneMorocco 1,111690
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,66010,974
IlorinNigeria 2,5321,574
InchonNorth Korea 11,7907,326
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0173,739
IslamabadPakistan 8,0304,990
IquitosPeru 7,3864,590
IloiloPhilippines 13,6428,477
IasiRomania 4,2162,620
IcaRussia 10,9476,802
IlirnejRussia 9,7316,047
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8426,738
IrkutskRussia 9,4015,842
Ivdel’Russia 6,6124,109
IbizaSpain 1,9461,209
IspartaTurkey 4,1932,606
IstanbulTurkey 4,1282,565
IzmirTurkey 3,9122,431
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0792,535
IzmailUkraine 4,2372,633
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2325,115
Independence, KsUsa 7,8834,899
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9263,682
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9864,341
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5924,718
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3504,567
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8744,271
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4894,654
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0014,351
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1353,813
IsokaZambia 6,1983,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -