Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,0484,380
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8761,165
HuamboAngola 5,1663,210
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7549,790
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,28610,742
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,27110,732
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,49810,874
Horta, FaialAzores 2,1761,352
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2885,772
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1013,170
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1003,169
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4083,982
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0853,160
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3035,159
Hope, BcCanada 9,2205,730
HaikouChina 11,9697,437
HailarChina 10,4346,484
HamiChina 9,2645,757
HetanChina 8,4785,268
HavanaCuba 7,1014,413
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9433,693
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8933,662
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1873,845
HelwanEgypt 4,2432,637
HurguadaEgypt 4,5032,798
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1072,552
HelsinkiFinland 4,7682,963
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7932,979
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7499,165
HamburgGermany 3,6312,257
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,6312,256
HannoverGermany 3,5162,185
HelgolandGermany 3,5992,236
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,1981,987
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6842,289
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4553,390
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6438,478
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6868,505
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3522,704
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,1995,716
HaifaIsrael 4,5742,842
HaboroJapan 11,8147,341
HachijojimaJapan 12,8557,988
HachinoheJapan 12,1937,577
HagiJapan 12,3227,657
HakodateJapan 12,0367,479
HamadaJapan 12,3127,651
HamamatsuJapan 12,6037,832
HikoneJapan 12,4857,758
HimejiJapan 12,4507,737
HiradoJapan 12,3137,651
HirooJapan 12,0777,505
HiroshimaJapan 12,3797,692
HitaJapan 12,3957,702
HitoyoshiJapan 12,4837,757
HunLibya 2,7531,711
HomboriMali 1,510939
HomalinMyanmar 10,3546,434
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0526,868
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,05011,217
HighbankNew Zealand 17,95411,157
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,05711,221
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,68210,988
HororataNew Zealand 17,95311,156
HyderabadPakistan 7,9044,912
HuanucoPeru 8,0034,973
HelPoland 4,1072,552
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,1736,943
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0804,400
HatangaRussia 8,1255,049
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6184,113
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,6252,874
HailSaudi Arabia 5,2803,281
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,6232,251
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,04411,213
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6917,265
HyesanSouth Korea 11,5277,163
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,9936,210
HalaibSudan 4,8993,044
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0213,120
HudeibaSudan 4,7702,964
HaparandaSweden 5,1593,206
HarnosandSweden 4,6962,918
HamaSyria 4,7302,939
HassakahSyria 5,0893,162
Hua HinThailand 11,4987,145
HakkariTurkey 5,3543,327
Hull, EnglandUk 3,3082,056
HersonUkraine 4,5532,829
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2712,654
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2415,121
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7663,583
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2594,511
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1853,844
Hart, MiUsa 6,8814,276
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8243,619
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8034,849
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9204,300
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2345,117
Hays, KsUsa 8,0645,011
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9456,180
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9484,939
Helena, MtUsa 8,7405,431
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2533,886
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3453,943
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7214,177
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7535,439
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4344,620
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1594,448
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8614,885
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0313,747
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2334,495
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8364,248
Holly, CoUsa 8,3475,187
Homer, AkUsa 9,8926,147
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0874,404
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1594,449
Horton, KsUsa 7,7574,820
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2345,117
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4864,030
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7714,208
Houma, LaUsa 7,6674,764
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0775,019
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6994,163
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1544,445
Huron, SdUsa 7,8214,860
HanoiVietnam 11,5307,165
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,2257,596
HarareZimbabwe 6,6654,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -