Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,6904,779
GhazniAfghanistan 7,6204,735
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,6981,055
General PicoArgentina 8,7115,413
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1655,074
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,6992,298
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,79711,059
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7279,151
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9969,940
GrazAustria 3,3962,111
GancaAzerbaijan 5,5693,461
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,6873,534
GomelBelarus 4,6612,896
GrodnoBelarus 4,3162,682
GaranhunsBrazil 4,6542,892
GoianiaBrazil 6,1903,846
GoiasBrazil 6,1923,848
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8983,665
GrajauBrazil 5,1073,173
GuairaBrazil 7,1504,443
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,4172,745
GuaratingaBrazil 5,5613,456
GarouaCameroon 3,1791,975
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5442,824
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2804,524
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3905,835
Golden, BcCanada 8,8355,490
Goose, NfCanada 5,0873,161
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5864,093
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7475,435
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2113,238
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0203,119
GanzhouChina 11,9457,423
GuangzhouChina 12,0157,467
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,0153,738
GuayaquilEcuador 7,9414,935
GonderEthiopia 5,3193,305
GourdonFrance 2,4651,532
GrenobleFrance 2,7071,682
GeisenheimGermany 3,2262,005
GorlitzGermany 3,6612,275
GibraltarGibraltar 1,353841
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,2255,111
GeorgetownGuyana 5,3443,321
GoaIndia 8,8345,489
GuwahatiIndia 9,9956,211
GelaItaly 2,7761,725
GenoaItaly 2,8181,751
GhediItaly 2,9781,850
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1511,958
GrazzaniseItaly 2,9511,834
GrossetoItaly 2,8401,765
GrottaglieItaly 3,1761,973
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6281,633
GuidoniaItaly 2,9071,806
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,2081,372
GifuJapan 12,4977,766
GaoMali 1,561970
GuamMariana Islands 15,0099,327
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2085,722
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9995,592
GuaymasMexico 9,5565,938
GaluutMongolia 9,4955,900
GemertNetherlands 3,2732,034
GisborneNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,72411,635
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,10711,252
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,08411,237
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,23811,333
GayaNiger 2,1701,349
GardermoenNorway 4,2602,648
GeiloNorway 4,2072,615
GdanskPoland 4,0812,536
GalatiRomania 4,1802,598
Gor’KijRussia 5,5863,471
GorznyjRussia 5,5193,429
GridinoRussia 5,5503,449
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5824,090
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1565,690
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2761,415
GijonSpain 2,1081,310
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2802,660
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0523,140
GoteborgSweden 4,0662,527
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,0672,528
GothenburgSweden 4,0652,526
GunnarnSweden 4,8893,038
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8191,751
GabesTunisia 2,3041,432
GafsaTunisia 2,2141,376
GiresunTurkey 4,8993,045
GoztepeTurkey 4,1322,568
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4283,995
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3203,927
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,4562,148
GajvoronUkraine 4,4182,746
GeniceskUkraine 4,7072,925
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3114,543
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,5755,950
Galva, IlUsa 7,2654,515
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9144,918
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9144,918
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2985,156
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5424,065
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9563,701
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3795,828
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3553,949
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2695,138
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0735,017
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6244,737
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7704,828
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9414,935
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8255,484
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8624,264
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7526,060
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7714,829
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6555,378
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0384,373
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9584,324
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3114,543
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5154,049
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0264,366
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5804,710
Greenville, OhUsa 6,8754,272
Greenville, PaUsa 6,4404,002
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0284,989
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7434,190
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7544,197
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3594,573
Groton, CtUsa 5,7713,586
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4705,885
GuanareVenezuela 6,3833,967
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5734,084
GuiriaVenezuela 5,5713,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -