Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,6894,778
FarahAfghanistan 7,0954,409
FormosaArgentina 7,5984,721
ForrestAustralia 16,0369,965
FrancistownBotswana 6,6724,146
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,9372,446
FloraniaBrazil 4,4242,749
FlorestaBrazil 4,7612,959
FlorianoBrazil 4,9193,057
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,0814,400
FormosaBrazil 5,9603,704
FortalezaBrazil 4,3452,700
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,2934,532
FrancaBrazil 6,3953,974
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7574,820
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1525,066
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2455,124
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7435,433
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6075,349
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5175,293
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1465,062
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7925,463
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,4325,240
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3583,330
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3473,322
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9033,668
FayaChad 3,2742,035
FamagustaCyprus 4,4742,780
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,7322,319
FarafraEgypt 3,9422,450
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,0342,507
FichtelbergGermany 3,5022,176
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,2692,031
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5032,177
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9713,089
FaranahGuinea 1,6931,052
FalconaraItaly 3,0481,894
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,9201,814
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,0811,914
FonniItaly 2,5481,583
FrontoneItaly 3,0001,864
FrosinoneItaly 2,9271,819
FukauraJapan 12,1217,532
FukueJapan 12,3317,663
FukuiJapan 12,4107,712
FukuokaJapan 12,3407,668
FukushimaJapan 12,4287,723
FukuyamaJapan 12,4157,715
FushikiJapan 12,3787,692
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,8354,869
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1915,090
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4175,231
FunchalMadeira 970603
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,2733,277
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,160721
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2942,669
FaroPortugal 1,355842
FerganaRussia 7,6904,779
FreetownSierra Leone 1,8551,153
FalunSweden 4,4482,764
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,1661,967
FeodosijaUkraine 4,7232,935
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3205,792
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8774,895
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4294,617
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5084,665
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6404,747
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6103,486
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4054,601
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3444,564
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8694,890
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3774,584
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7464,813
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4534,010
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8464,254
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7784,212
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1295,673
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7424,190
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2615,755
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7184,175
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0784,398
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4915,276
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5354,682
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4035,222
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9174,298
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7664,826
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8004,847
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8714,270
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1185,045
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7213,555
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9174,298
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7704,828
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4404,002
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2263,869
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8166,100
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7554,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -