Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,540957
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0021,244
EsquelArgentina 9,7186,039
EzeizaArgentina 8,3065,162
East SaleAustralia 17,55610,910
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4559,604
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4569,604
EssendonAustralia 17,40210,814
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,3623,954
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,5774,708
EspinosaBrazil 5,6043,483
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3503,946
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5305,301
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5075,286
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5145,291
Edson, AbCanada 8,6905,400
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,4825,892
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5334,681
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0074,976
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4665,882
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9454,316
ErlianChina 10,4426,489
El CaranoColombia 7,2264,490
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,9922,481
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,1713,835
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,9203,679
El ArishEgypt 4,4732,779
El TorEgypt 4,4822,785
ErfurtGermany 3,4492,143
EssenGermany 3,3102,057
EsfahanIran 6,1313,810
EilatIsrael 4,5922,854
EsashiJapan 12,0087,462
EldoretKenya 5,7323,562
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4635,880
EssaouiraMorocco 721448
EeldeNetherlands 3,4532,146
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,96411,163
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,9734,954
EnuguNigeria 2,9171,813
EncarnacionParaguay 7,5254,676
EvoraPortugal 1,523947
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,0816,886
EkimcanRussia 10,6576,622
Elat’MaRussia 5,4253,371
ElistaRussia 5,4203,368
ErbogacenRussia 8,9925,587
EssejRussia 8,3215,171
Ed DueimSudan 4,7472,950
El FasherSudan 4,0682,528
El GeneinaSudan 3,7922,356
El ObeidSudan 4,5742,842
El ShowakSudan 5,0783,155
En NahudSudan 4,4162,744
EdirneTurkey 3,9432,450
ErzincanTurkey 4,9863,099
ErzurumTurkey 5,1283,187
EskisehirTurkey 4,2272,627
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2513,884
EntebbeUganda 5,4973,416
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,4852,166
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4142,122
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6784,150
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8854,278
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3743,339
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2405,121
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9334,930
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9805,581
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,4584,013
Elko, NvUsa 9,2995,778
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9824,960
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1713,834
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3075,783
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8303,623
Erie, PaUsa 6,4414,002
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8174,858
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6405,990
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7114,791
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9066,156
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9034,911
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9145,539
Evansville, InUsa 7,1334,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -