Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1301,323
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7731,102
DavisAntarctica 12,5917,824
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,25410,100
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8389,842
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,4227,719
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,93711,146
DhakaBangladesh 10,0286,231
D’UccleBelgium 3,1531,959
DiamantinaBrazil 5,9463,695
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5584,076
DouradosBrazil 7,0404,375
DoualaCameroon 3,2822,040
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7952,980
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7484,815
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7885,461
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1265,671
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7492,951
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1903,847
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8193,616
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2764,522
DuianChina 9,9676,193
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3282,068
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9353,688
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1593,827
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1833,842
DabaaEgypt 3,9602,461
DakhlaEgypt 4,0622,524
DijonFrance 2,8581,776
DresdenGermany 3,5982,236
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7433,569
DebrecenHungary 3,8192,373
DalatangiIceland 4,4542,768
DaltonganjIndia 9,4215,854
DarbhangaIndia 9,4865,895
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,2106,345
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,2186,349
DumkaIndia 9,7016,028
DwarkaIndia 8,0845,023
DezfulIran 5,8303,623
DublinIreland 3,1671,968
DecimomannuItaly 2,4811,541
DobbiacoItaly 3,1861,980
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,1931,363
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6342,880
DagorettiKenya 5,9793,716
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5962,856
DedzaMalawi 6,6374,124
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9676,194
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1396,301
DaweiMyanmar 11,2506,991
De BiltNetherlands 3,3062,054
De KooyNetherlands 3,3712,095
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3742,096
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,20111,310
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,96011,160
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,71511,630
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,71111,006
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,70911,005
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0972,546
DalbandinPakistan 7,4054,601
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,9014,910
DirPakistan 7,8664,888
DroshPakistan 7,8484,877
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0758,125
DohaQatar 6,2903,909
DorohoiRomania 4,1642,588
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3884,591
DudinkaRussia 7,6894,778
DzardzanRussia 8,9665,571
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1273,807
DakarSenegal 1,319820
DaruSierra Leone 1,9201,193
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6324,743
DamazinSudan 5,0483,137
DongolaSudan 4,3692,715
DamascusSyria 4,7122,928
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,7122,928
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0393,131
DusanbeTajikistan 7,4944,657
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5504,070
DjerbaTunisia 2,3541,463
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0403,132
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,5742,221
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,2712,033
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,7852,974
DonetskUkraine 4,9723,089
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6564,136
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9094,293
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3993,977
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1045,036
Danville, IlUsa 7,1254,428
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5434,066
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1025,656
David City, NeUsa 7,8364,869
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8034,228
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1615,693
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1884,467
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6135,974
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2084,479
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6035,346
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7074,168
Delphine, InUsa 7,0204,362
Denton, MdUsa 6,1263,807
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5085,287
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5484,691
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1805,705
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5724,705
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6964,161
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1704,456
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8865,522
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2424,500
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1895,089
Dover, DeUsa 6,1263,807
Dover, TnUsa 7,2264,490
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2375,119
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2884,529
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3004,536
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2594,511
Durham, NhUsa 5,6853,532
DakhlaWestern Sahara 463288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -