Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,3404,561
ChlefAlgeria 1,7361,079
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1261,321
CeresArgentina 8,1455,061
ChamicalArgentina 8,4915,276
ChepesArgentina 8,5835,334
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7006,028
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9894,965
CórdobaArgentina 8,4125,227
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4165,230
CorrientesArgentina 7,7344,806
CairnsAustralia 17,49310,871
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,86511,102
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5449,038
CedunaAustralia 16,56110,291
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,79911,061
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,12110,639
Cobar MoAustralia 17,70611,003
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,10110,627
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,41211,442
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,25810,103
ChittagongBangladesh 10,2156,347
CharnocksBarbados 5,1783,218
CotonouBenin 2,5741,600
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,0333,749
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,2843,905
CabroboBrazil 4,8052,986
CaceresBrazil 6,7794,213
CaetiteBrazil 5,5113,424
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,4622,773
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8844,278
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0194,362
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,4704,020
Campos SalesBrazil 4,7472,950
CanavieirasBrazil 5,4273,372
CaparaoBrazil 6,0473,757
CapinopolisBrazil 6,3803,964
CaratingaBrazil 5,9983,727
CaravelasBrazil 5,6373,503
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,6083,485
CarolinaBrazil 5,3063,297
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,9264,304
CataguasesBrazil 6,1753,837
CatalaoBrazil 6,2263,869
CatanduvaBrazil 6,5464,068
CaxiasBrazil 4,7902,977
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,3794,585
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2912,666
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,2243,868
ChapecoBrazil 7,2934,532
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4013,978
CipoBrazil 4,9803,095
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,5213,431
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,0063,732
CordeiroBrazil 6,2153,862
CorrentinaBrazil 5,6063,483
CorumbaBrazil 6,9934,346
CoximBrazil 6,7414,189
CrateusBrazil 4,6132,866
CuiabaBrazil 6,6184,112
CuritibaBrazil 6,9344,309
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6615,382
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5354,682
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4155,851
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7233,556
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0193,740
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8653,645
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1965,093
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5475,932
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6135,974
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8923,040
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9815,581
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9983,727
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3603,331
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0923,164
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0933,165
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4015,842
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2803,281
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9794,337
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3073,919
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3283,311
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2034,476
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0945,030
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1683,833
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2835,147
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4754,023
Comox, BcCanada 9,4085,846
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8604,884
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6194,113
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4555,254
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8465,497
ChicoChile 10,0046,217
ChillanChile 9,3415,805
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4275,858
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5865,336
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0236,229
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1725,700
ChangchunChina 11,1686,940
ChangduChina 10,1916,333
ChangshaChina 11,6117,215
ChengduChina 10,7656,690
ChongqingChina 11,0426,862
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7124,171
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2332,009
CamagueyCuba 6,7154,173
CasablancaCuba 7,0904,406
ChebCzech Republic 3,4462,141
CopenhagenDenmark 3,9112,430
CabreraDominican Republic 5,9763,714
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,0833,780
CotuiDominican Republic 6,0163,738
CanarEcuador 7,8694,890
CairoEgypt 4,2482,639
CaenFrance 2,8331,761
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6771,664
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8983,044
CocobeachGabon 3,5282,192
CologneGermany 3,2702,032
ChiosGreece 3,8232,376
CorfuGreece 3,3392,075
ConakryGuinea 1,7551,091
CatacamasHonduras 7,7574,820
CholutecaHonduras 7,9454,937
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,5735,949
CherrapunjiIndia 10,0536,247
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,0536,247
ChahbaharIran 7,1644,452
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1751,973
ClonesIreland 3,2422,014
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,2302,007
CorkIreland 2,9771,850
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,9721,847
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4811,542
CameriItaly 2,8941,798
CampobassoItaly 3,0201,877
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5701,597
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5061,557
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4691,534
Cape MeleItaly 2,7451,706
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,9891,858
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8611,778
CerviaItaly 3,0171,875
CiampinoItaly 2,8851,793
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9151,811
Cisa PassItaly 2,8871,794
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,8471,769
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1681,969
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8371,763
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0861,918
ChibaJapan 12,6267,846
ChichibuJapan 12,5447,795
ChichijimaJapan 13,5558,423
ChoshiJapan 12,6447,857
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,6672,900
ChilekaMalawi 6,7944,222
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5614,077
ChitipaMalawi 6,2213,866
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0955,652
ComitanMexico 8,3155,167
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,9649,920
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2596,375
ChoirMongolia 10,0146,223
CasablancaMorocco 1,002623
ChindeMozambique 7,1274,429
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,7926,706
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,91211,752
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,32411,387
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,74011,024
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,94611,152
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,20711,314
CondegaNicaragua 7,8684,889
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,9986,834
ChejuNorth Korea 12,1267,535
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,8137,341
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,9757,441
ChhorPakistan 8,0284,989
ChitralPakistan 7,8434,874
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2924,532
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3224,550
CajamarcaPeru 8,0675,013
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9574,944
ChiclayoPeru 8,1785,082
ChimbotePeru 8,1815,084
CuzcoPeru 7,8264,863
CzestochowaPoland 3,8622,400
CoimbraPortugal 1,6911,051
CalafatRomania 3,7452,327
CeahlauRomania 4,0932,543
ClujRomania 3,9162,434
ConstantaRomania 4,1842,600
CraiovaRomania 3,8282,379
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8494,877
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2164,484
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,9125,538
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,5035,905
Cape UelenRussia 9,6866,019
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,4277,101
CaraRussia 9,7506,059
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3953,974
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3455,807
ChitaRussia 9,8996,151
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9016,153
CokurdahRussia 9,2355,739
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,0206,227
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3164,546
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,4287,102
CaceresSpain 1,6581,030
CadizSpain 1,354842
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6911,051
CordobaSpain 1,541958
ColomboSri Lanka 9,8296,108
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5057,150
ChanthaburiThailand 11,6977,269
Chiang MaiThailand 11,0576,871
Chiang RaiThailand 11,0706,879
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,5507,177
ChumphonThailand 11,5407,171
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8862,415
CorumTurkey 4,6082,863
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,0494,380
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,2934,532
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,9921,859
CernovcyUkraine 4,1492,579
ChernigovUkraine 4,6382,882
CarrascoUruguay 8,1535,066
ColoniaUruguay 8,2295,113
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5313,437
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3004,536
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1263,807
Camden, ScUsa 6,6544,135
Canton, NyUsa 6,0033,730
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7704,829
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1383,814
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4713,400
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Casper, WyUsa 8,5015,283
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4545,875
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2573,888
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4343,998
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4564,633
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5834,091
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5914,095
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6174,112
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6214,114
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3493,946
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4564,633
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0054,353
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8463,632
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8013,605
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5384,063
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3085,163
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4475,249
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0644,390
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0724,395
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7996,089
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6064,105
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4275,237
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8664,267
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8514,257
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7094,169
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6734,768
Clark, SdUsa 7,7854,838
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5484,690
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1134,420
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5045,285
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5894,094
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2424,500
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6586,623
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8364,248
College Park, MdUsa 6,2073,857
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5355,304
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5084,666
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6654,142
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9664,329
Columbus, InUsa 6,9804,337
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7994,846
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6974,162
Conception, MoUsa 7,7034,787
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9344,931
Conway, ArUsa 7,6054,726
Conway, ScUsa 6,4734,022
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0103,735
Corning, ArUsa 7,4874,652
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8463,633
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3585,194
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1123,798
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6165,976
Covington, LaUsa 7,5544,694
Covington, TnUsa 7,4004,599
Crete, NeUsa 7,8344,868
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4635,259
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6614,139
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6614,139
CaracasVenezuela 6,0313,748
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,8073,609
CoroVenezuela 6,2723,897
ChipataZambia 6,4444,005
ChomaZambia 6,2793,902
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9554,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -