Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,5274,677
BustAfghanistan 7,3184,547
BatnaAlgeria 2,0731,288
BecharAlgeria 1,150715
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0341,264
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,078670
BiskraAlgeria 1,9761,228
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8461,147
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6396,611
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,6076,592
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,6246,602
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,0176,225
ByrdAntarctica 13,1118,147
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8445,496
BarilocheArgentina 9,5955,963
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2845,148
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,74611,028
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,47711,482
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1989,444
BrestBelarus 4,2072,614
BrusselsBelgium 3,1531,959
Belize CityBelize 7,8854,900
BeninBenin 2,5741,600
BohiconBenin 2,4791,541
BermudaBermuda 5,1803,219
BageBrazil 7,7424,811
BambuiBrazil 6,2533,885
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2263,869
BarbalhaBrazil 4,6982,919
BarcelosBrazil 6,2353,874
BarraBrazil 5,2913,288
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,9903,101
BarreirasBrazil 5,5113,424
BelémBrazil 4,9523,077
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,1183,802
BelterraBrazil 5,6023,481
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,1923,227
Bom JesusBrazil 7,2894,529
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,4963,415
BrasiliaBrazil 6,0233,743
BrevesBrazil 5,1433,196
BurgasBulgaria 4,0402,511
BurundiBurundi 5,4363,378
BatouriCameroon 3,6082,242
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7093,547
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2215,730
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2324,494
Banff, AbCanada 8,7535,439
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3143,924
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7422,947
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6255,360
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4554,632
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9335,551
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1763,838
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4875,895
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7774,832
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9414,935
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8603,642
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5105,910
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9132,432
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1815,705
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6974,783
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9632,462
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9872,478
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9586,188
BeijingChina 10,9836,825
BarranquillaColombia 6,8074,230
Benito SalasColombia 7,2284,492
BogotáColombia 7,0284,368
BrnoCzech Republic 3,6142,246
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6662,899
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4922,791
BaniDominican Republic 6,0683,771
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1473,820
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9813,717
BahariyaEgypt 4,0182,497
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2252,626
BiarritzFrance 2,2251,382
BordeauxFrance 2,3901,485
BrestFrance 2,6571,651
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7759,803
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7749,802
BitamGabon 3,5712,219
BanjulGambia 1,410876
BerlinGermany 3,6792,286
BrockenGermany 3,5002,175
BokeGuinea 1,6251,010
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,544959
BudapestHungary 3,6512,269
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,6592,274
BangaloreIndia 9,3185,791
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,8965,528
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,7696,070
BikanerIndia 8,2605,133
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,8928,633
BabolsarIran 6,1463,819
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6974,162
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8553,638
Bandar LengehIran 6,5694,082
BirjandIran 6,8114,232
BushehrIran 6,1223,805
BaghdadIraq 5,4293,374
BasraIraq 5,8013,605
BelmulletIreland 3,2272,005
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1121,934
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1561,961
BergamoItaly 2,9631,841
BolognaItaly 2,9751,849
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1151,936
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0171,875
BrindisiItaly 3,2252,004
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,1281,322
BouakeIvory Coast 2,0661,284
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7454,813
BeirutLebanon 4,6162,868
BenghaziLibya 3,1901,982
BirzaiLithuania 4,5132,805
BitolaMacedonia 3,5082,180
BlantyreMalawi 6,7944,222
BvumbweMalawi 6,8194,237
BintuluMalaysia 13,2688,245
BamakoMali 1,451902
Bko-SMali 1,464910
BougounMali 1,596992
BaitagMongolia 8,9495,561
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9635,569
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7206,040
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2946,397
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3116,408
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5655,944
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1476,305
BulganMongolia 9,5785,952
BhamawMyanmar 10,5876,579
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,67310,982
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,70511,002
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,13511,270
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,23011,329
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,6624,761
BilmaNiger 2,6281,633
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,1741,351
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7613,580
BergenNorway 4,1202,560
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,1192,559
BjornoyaNorway 5,7583,578
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0013,108
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7812,971
BadinPakistan 7,9784,958
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,1805,083
BalakotPakistan 8,0254,987
BarkhanPakistan 7,8614,885
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,3714,580
BascoPhilippines 12,8778,002
BialystokPoland 4,2372,633
BejaPortugal 1,465910
BragancaPortugal 1,8961,178
BistritaRomania 3,9992,485
BucharestRomania 4,0002,486
BajkitRussia 8,4465,248
BarabinskRussia 7,7204,797
BarnaulRussia 8,1055,037
BerezovoRussia 6,8574,261
BiserRussia 6,5124,047
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7036,651
BogdarinRussia 9,7306,046
BogucanyRussia 8,6725,389
BomnakRussia 10,3596,437
BorRussia 8,1465,062
BorzjaRussia 10,1836,328
BratskRussia 9,0135,601
BelgradeSerbia 3,6042,240
BoSierra Leone 1,9221,194
BontheSierra Leone 1,9701,224
BratislavaSlovakia 3,5762,222
BerberaSomalia 6,1723,836
BusanSouth Korea 12,1317,538
BadajozSpain 1,583984
BarcelonaSpain 2,1871,359
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0401,268
BabanusaSudan 4,4202,747
BaselSwitzerland 3,0001,865
BernSwitzerland 2,9431,829
BangkokThailand 11,4907,140
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4837,136
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1476,927
BizerteTunisia 2,4261,508
BalikesirTurkey 4,0002,486
BursaTurkey 4,1092,553
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9624,326
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3392,075
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,3012,051
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,3022,052
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,1441,954
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,9611,840
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,0091,870
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8406,115
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4205,232
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1813,841
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9475,560
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9485,560
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4594,635
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6774,771
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5864,093
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6853,533
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3555,192
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4034,600
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9176,163
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0796,263
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7663,583
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2365,739
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3245,794
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8454,254
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5315,301
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0953,787
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1824,463
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6796,015
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9334,930
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5354,061
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6934,159
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3205,791
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0964,409
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8643,644
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3895,213
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1865,708
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3134,544
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9733,712
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6873,534
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0974,410
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0264,366
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4014,599
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1645,073
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8653,645
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5384,684
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7254,179
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2463,882
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1774,460
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0735,017
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5224,674
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4255,235
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5684,703
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4825,892
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4894,032
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6904,158
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3123,922
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7544,818
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5914,096
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3634,575
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8573,640
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3855,832
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3754,583
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,8283,622
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2943,911
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6504,132
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6614,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -