Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bir Moghrein

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bir Moghrein. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bir Moghrein with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,174730
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8991,180
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9031,183
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2491,398
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2795,145
AzulArgentina 8,5435,309
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,96010,539
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0909,377
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,53110,273
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,39710,189
AmberleyAustralia 18,43311,455
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6043,482
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7963,602
AimoresBrazil 5,9053,669
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,0923,164
AltamiraBrazil 5,3973,354
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1433,817
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,4193,989
ApodiBrazil 4,4502,765
AracajuBrazil 4,8743,029
AracuaiBrazil 5,7263,558
AragarcasBrazil 6,3463,944
AraxaBrazil 6,2773,900
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6482,888
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2945,775
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2445,744
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6515,376
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5312,816
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6914,158
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9974,348
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2184,485
AbecheChad 3,6182,248
AntofagastaChile 8,3325,178
AricaChile 7,9894,964
AltaiChina 8,6405,369
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,5674,702
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,5014,661
AraucaColombia 6,5744,085
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0703,772
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9483,696
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1073,795
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1022,549
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,3502,703
AswanEgypt 4,4742,780
AsyutEgypt 4,2402,635
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,2025,097
AsmaraEritrea 5,3563,328
AssabEritrea 5,8273,621
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6173,490
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,6361,638
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2218,837
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6257,224
AccraGhana 2,5011,554
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8662,403
AthensGreece 3,6062,241
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,6022,238
AasiaatGreenland 5,5483,448
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8503,014
AputiteqGreenland 4,9353,067
AkureyriIceland 4,5212,809
AgraIndia 8,7285,423
AhmedabadIndia 8,3955,217
AkolaIndia 8,9155,540
AllahabadIndia 9,1425,681
AmritsarIndia 8,2605,133
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0999,383
AbadanIran 5,8493,635
ArakIran 5,9283,684
AlbengaItaly 2,7491,708
AlgheroItaly 2,5151,563
AmendolaItaly 3,0961,924
AnconaItaly 3,0591,901
ArezzoItaly 2,9381,826
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,3681,472
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,3871,483
AbashiriJapan 11,9327,415
AburatsuJapan 12,5777,815
AikawaJapan 12,3107,649
AjiroJapan 12,6377,853
AkitaJapan 12,2207,594
AkuneJapan 12,4687,748
AomoriJapan 12,1367,541
AsahikawaJapan 11,8987,393
AsosanJapan 12,4417,731
AmmanJordan 4,6702,902
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,0084,976
AinaziLatvia 4,6012,859
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8114,854
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0485,001
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0515,003
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8094,852
AtarMauritania 545339
AgalegaMauritius 8,3765,205
AcapulcoMexico 9,0415,618
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3555,813
AltaiMongolia 9,2585,753
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6916,022
AgadirMorocco 607377
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3062,055
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,78811,053
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,18011,297
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,43211,454
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,91711,134
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,97611,170
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,58711,550
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,58911,551
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,58911,551
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,58911,551
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,58911,551
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,8634,886
AgadezNiger 2,2281,384
AsuncionParaguay 7,4824,649
ArequipaPeru 7,9674,951
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0108,084
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8798,625
AradRomania 3,7322,319
AjanRussia 10,4966,523
AldanRussia 9,8836,142
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7823,593
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5604,698
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,1676,939
AnadyrRussia 9,9746,198
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7153,552
ArmavirRussia 5,1673,211
AstrakhanRussia 5,7113,549
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,58210,926
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0371,266
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7781,105
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7961,116
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,562971
Abu HamedSudan 4,6422,885
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9813,095
AqiqSudan 5,1743,215
ArbaatSudan 5,0003,107
AromaSudan 5,0563,142
AtbaraSudan 4,7692,963
Abu KamalSyria 5,1133,177
AleppoSyria 4,7712,965
AranyaprathetThailand 11,6727,253
AtakpameTogo 2,3831,481
AdanaTurkey 4,6042,861
AfyonTurkey 4,2062,614
AnkaraTurkey 4,4252,750
AntalyaTurkey 4,1992,609
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6064,105
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,6312,257
AberporthUk 3,0501,896
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,0891,920
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,6092,864
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,6452,886
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6144,110
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,5964,099
ArtigasUruguay 7,8184,858
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3714,580
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8024,848
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5075,908
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3705,201
Ada, MnUsa 7,6524,755
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7554,197
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7444,191
Akron, OhUsa 6,5604,077
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6865,398
Albany, GaUsa 6,9764,335
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9133,674
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4684,641
Albion, NeUsa 7,8814,897
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8545,502
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3484,566
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8164,857
Algona, IaUsa 7,5354,682
Alice, TxUsa 8,3945,216
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0613,767
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2555,130
Alma, MiUsa 6,8184,237
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6744,147
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8055,471
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4325,240
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8503,635
Amite, LaUsa 7,6094,728
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7066,032
Anderson, InUsa 6,9584,324
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8104,232
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2623,892
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7554,197
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4305,860
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1364,434
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9334,308
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7604,201
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2084,479
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5615,942
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7274,801
Athens, GaUsa 6,8644,265
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9704,331
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9993,728
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,3227,036
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7854,838
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7564,198
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7215,419
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0804,400
Austin, TxUsa 8,2765,143
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0214,363
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7254,801
AcariguaVenezuela 6,3093,920
AdenYemen 6,0673,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -